Shop

Single liquid herbs

White Willow Liquid Herb Extract

White Willow

Description

Common Name: White Willow Bark
Botanical Name: Salix alba
Part Used: Bark
Ratio: 1:1

Anti-inflammatory, analgesic, antirheumatic.

Supports healthy connective tissue, muscles and joints, including relief of arthritic conditions

Support for mild feverish conditions including common cold and influenza

Relief of mild headache

May be helpful with pain, fever, headache, migraine.

Contraindicated in lactation, those with known allergy or sensitivity to salicylates.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 2ml once to four times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

$22.00$58.00 excl. GST

Product Code: whw2. Dimensions: N/A

Make your selection by clicking on a swatch below.

 Clear selection

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Common Name: White Willow Bark
Botanical Name: Salix alba
Part Used: Bark
Ratio: 1:1

Anti-inflammatory, analgesic, antirheumatic.

Supports healthy connective tissue, muscles and joints, including relief of arthritic conditions

Support for mild feverish conditions including common cold and influenza

Relief of mild headache

May be helpful with pain, fever, headache, migraine.

Contraindicated in lactation, those with known allergy or sensitivity to salicylates.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 2ml once to four times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

Login

Lost your password?