Shop

Liquid Herbal Extracts, Shop, Single liquid herbs

Wormwood – Artemisia Annua (Sweet Annie) Liquid Herb Extract

Sweet Annie Wormwood

Description

Common Name: Sweet Wormwood
Botanical Name: Artemisia annua
Part Used: Herb
Ratio:1:1

Wormwood - Artemisia Annua (Sweet Annie) Liquid Herb Extract is most frequently associated with the expulsion of worms in people and animals.

Wormwood - Artemisia Annua (Sweet Annie) Liquid Herb Extract plant has been used for hundreds of years as a herbal worming agent to expel tapeworms, roundworms and hreadworms.

Wormwood - Artemisia Annua (Sweet Annie) Liquid Herb Extract is also useful with thrush or any overgrowth of
bacteria.

Artemisia annua is a herb traditionally used in Chinese medicine to treat fever, inflammation, and malaria. A compound in artemisia was shown to be effective in treating malaria in a clinical trial.

Wormwood can also be used as a skin rinse for its antiseptic and anti-fungal properties.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 15drops once to three times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

$26.00$74.00 excl. GST

or 4 fortnightly payments from $6.50 with Afterpay More info

Product Code: N/A. Dimensions: N/A

Make your selection by clicking on a swatch below.

  Clear selection

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Common Name: Sweet Wormwood
Botanical Name: Artemisia annua
Part Used: Herb
Ratio:1:1

Wormwood - Artemisia Annua (Sweet Annie) Liquid Herb Extract is most frequently associated with the expulsion of worms in people and animals.

Wormwood - Artemisia Annua (Sweet Annie) Liquid Herb Extract plant has been used for hundreds of years as a herbal worming agent to expel tapeworms, roundworms and hreadworms.

Wormwood - Artemisia Annua (Sweet Annie) Liquid Herb Extract is also useful with thrush or any overgrowth of
bacteria.

Artemisia annua is a herb traditionally used in Chinese medicine to treat fever, inflammation, and malaria. A compound in artemisia was shown to be effective in treating malaria in a clinical trial.

Wormwood can also be used as a skin rinse for its antiseptic and anti-fungal properties.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 15drops once to three times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

Login

Register | Lost your password?