Shop

Single liquid herbs

St Johns Wort Liquid Extract

St Johnís Wort

Description

Common Name: St. John's Wort
Botanical Name: Hypericum perforatum
Part Used: Flowering Tops
Ratio: 1:2

Relief of anxiety and neuralgia
Relief of symptoms of menopause
Fatigue, especially if due to nervous tension
Mild depression
Relief of sleeplessness
To support healthy bladder function in children
Topically for minor wounds
Topically for relief of symptoms of mild psoriasis

CAUTION in patients with known photosensitivity or in patients taking photosensitising agents.
CAUTION St John’s wort affects the way many prescription medicines work, including the oral contraceptive pill.
CAUTION is advised in lactation.

St John’s Wort is helpful for wound healing (ulcers, bruises, shingles) and for nerve pain (sciatica).

St Johns Wort may be helpful with mild depression, anxiety, nerve damage, nerve pain. St John's Wort. Hypericum. St John Wort.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 500mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 1ml once to four times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

$22.00$58.00 excl. GST

or 4 fortnightly payments from $5.50 with Afterpay More info

Product Code: sjw2. Dimensions: N/A

Make your selection by clicking on a swatch below.

  Clear selection

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Common Name: St. John's Wort
Botanical Name: Hypericum perforatum
Part Used: Flowering Tops
Ratio: 1:2

Relief of anxiety and neuralgia
Relief of symptoms of menopause
Fatigue, especially if due to nervous tension
Mild depression
Relief of sleeplessness
To support healthy bladder function in children
Topically for minor wounds
Topically for relief of symptoms of mild psoriasis

CAUTION in patients with known photosensitivity or in patients taking photosensitising agents.
CAUTION St John’s wort affects the way many prescription medicines work, including the oral contraceptive pill.
CAUTION is advised in lactation.

St John’s Wort is helpful for wound healing (ulcers, bruises, shingles) and for nerve pain (sciatica).

St Johns Wort may be helpful with mild depression, anxiety, nerve damage, nerve pain. St John's Wort. Hypericum. St John Wort.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 500mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 1ml once to four times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

Login

Register | Lost your password?