Shop

Single liquid herbs

Sheeps Sorrel Liquid Herbal Extract

Sheeps sorrel

Description

Common Name: Sheep’s Sorrel
Botanical Name: Rumex acetosella
Part Used: Herb
Ratio:1:1

May be helpful with chemotherapy and radiotherapy treatment.

Sheeps Sorrel is used for reducing sudden and ongoing pain and swelling (inflammation) of the nasal passages and respiratory tract, for treating bacterial infections along with conventional medicines, and for increasing urine flow (as a diuretic).

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 1ml once to four times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.
So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

$26.00$74.00 excl. GST

Product Code: she2. Dimensions: N/A

Make your selection by clicking on a swatch below.

 Clear selection

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Common Name: Sheep’s Sorrel
Botanical Name: Rumex acetosella
Part Used: Herb
Ratio:1:1

May be helpful with chemotherapy and radiotherapy treatment.

Sheeps Sorrel is used for reducing sudden and ongoing pain and swelling (inflammation) of the nasal passages and respiratory tract, for treating bacterial infections along with conventional medicines, and for increasing urine flow (as a diuretic).

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 1ml once to four times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.
So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

Login

Lost your password?