Shop

Liquid Herbal Extracts, Shop, Single liquid herbs

Saffron Liquid Herb Extract

Description

Common Name: Safron
Botanical Name: Crocus sativus
Part Used: Herb
Ratio: 1:20

Saffron is for someone who suffers from low mood, mild to moderate depression, anxiety, insomnia, cognitive disorders.

Saffron is known to improve brain function, Alzheimers disease and Parkinsons disease.

Due to saffron containing zeaxanthin, lycopene, carotene and other antioxidants it is also indicated to support healthy retinal function, eye health and macular degeneration.

Saffron can also support normal menstruation for such problems as painful periods, PMS, heavy bleeding.

 

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 50mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 10drops once to four times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

$21.00$68.00 excl. GST

or 4 fortnightly payments from $5.25 with Afterpay More info

Product Code: N/A. Dimensions: N/A

Make your selection by clicking on a swatch below.

  Clear selection

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Common Name: Safron
Botanical Name: Crocus sativus
Part Used: Herb
Ratio: 1:20

Saffron is for someone who suffers from low mood, mild to moderate depression, anxiety, insomnia, cognitive disorders.

Saffron is known to improve brain function, Alzheimers disease and Parkinsons disease.

Due to saffron containing zeaxanthin, lycopene, carotene and other antioxidants it is also indicated to support healthy retinal function, eye health and macular degeneration.

Saffron can also support normal menstruation for such problems as painful periods, PMS, heavy bleeding.

 

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 50mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 10drops once to four times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

Login

Register | Lost your password?