Shop

Carrier Oils

Rosehip Organic Oil

Rosehip organic oil

Description

Rosehip oil is pressed from the seeds of wild rosehip fruit.

Rosehip oil (or rosehip seed oil) “has a high ratio of linoleic, alpha-linolenic, and oleic acid, as well as tocopherol and carotenoids”. This combination makes it useful as an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant to neutralize oxidative stress.

For facial skin care, Rosehip organic oil offers several benefits when applied externally. It protects the skin and increases cell turnover because it contains vitamin E, vitamin C, vitamin D and B-carotene, a form of vitamin A, and which are all antioxidants that help fight free radicals.

8 Benefits of Rosehip Oil For Your Skin
It moisturizes your skin.
It's anti-aging.
It brightens skin.
It may promote healing.
It's antibacterial.
It can help reduce skin pigmentation.
It fights acne.
It may help with stretch marks.

$24.00$60.00 excl. GST

or 4 fortnightly payments from $6.00 with Afterpay More info

Product Code: ros2. Dimensions: N/A

Make your selection by clicking on a swatch below.

  Clear selection

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Rosehip oil is pressed from the seeds of wild rosehip fruit.

Rosehip oil (or rosehip seed oil) “has a high ratio of linoleic, alpha-linolenic, and oleic acid, as well as tocopherol and carotenoids”. This combination makes it useful as an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant to neutralize oxidative stress.

For facial skin care, Rosehip organic oil offers several benefits when applied externally. It protects the skin and increases cell turnover because it contains vitamin E, vitamin C, vitamin D and B-carotene, a form of vitamin A, and which are all antioxidants that help fight free radicals.

8 Benefits of Rosehip Oil For Your Skin
It moisturizes your skin.
It's anti-aging.
It brightens skin.
It may promote healing.
It's antibacterial.
It can help reduce skin pigmentation.
It fights acne.
It may help with stretch marks.

Login

Register | Lost your password?