Shop

Single liquid herbs

Rhodiola Liquid Herbal Extract

Rhodiola

Description

Common Name: Rhodiola High Potency
Botanical Name: Rhodiola rosea
Part Used: Root
Ratio: 1:2

Rhodiola is most commonly used for increasing energy, endurance, strength, and mental capacity. It is also used as a so-called "adaptogen" to help the body adapt to and resist physical, chemical, and environmental stress.

Rhodiola extracts might help protect cells from damage, regulate heartbeat, and have the potential for improving learning and memory.

The herb magnifies the immune system as it elevates production and activity of special cells like natural killer cells that are responsible for fighting viruses and bacteria.

It is a power house of antioxidants and energy enhancer and thus it protects the DNA resulting in increased resistance to harmful changes. Rhodiola protects against excessive release of stress hormones as too much of such hormones can result in anxiety, fatigue, weight gain and insomnia.

Rhodiola acts as an antioxidants and minimises damage caused to the cell membranes.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 1ml once to four times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

$24.00$66.00 excl. GST

Product Code: rho2. Dimensions: N/A

Make your selection by clicking on a swatch below.

 Clear selection

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Common Name: Rhodiola High Potency
Botanical Name: Rhodiola rosea
Part Used: Root
Ratio: 1:2

Rhodiola is most commonly used for increasing energy, endurance, strength, and mental capacity. It is also used as a so-called "adaptogen" to help the body adapt to and resist physical, chemical, and environmental stress.

Rhodiola extracts might help protect cells from damage, regulate heartbeat, and have the potential for improving learning and memory.

The herb magnifies the immune system as it elevates production and activity of special cells like natural killer cells that are responsible for fighting viruses and bacteria.

It is a power house of antioxidants and energy enhancer and thus it protects the DNA resulting in increased resistance to harmful changes. Rhodiola protects against excessive release of stress hormones as too much of such hormones can result in anxiety, fatigue, weight gain and insomnia.

Rhodiola acts as an antioxidants and minimises damage caused to the cell membranes.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 1ml once to four times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

Login

Lost your password?