Shop

Single liquid herbs

Red Clover Liquid Herbal Extract

Red Clover

Description

Common Name: Red Clover Flower
Botanical Name: Trifolium pratense
Part Used: Flower
Ratio: 1:1

May be helpful with dermatitis, exzema, psoriasis.

Red clover has come to be known as an effective, all-natural treatment for lowering menopause symptoms, improving bone mineral density, and lowering risk for heart-related problems like high cholesterol and high blood pressure symptoms. It’s also used to treat several conditions related to inflammation and low immunity, including coughs, respiratory infections, or skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema.

Red clover has been traditionally used to balance hormones and stop mucus accumulation in the oral, nasal and ocular passages, research shows people taking red clover extract experience overall satisfaction regarding many different “symptoms of aging” compared to placebo groups — and often conventional medicines too. Research has shown that red clover is safe for most people and works relatively quickly, bringing positive changes to the health of the scalp, hair, skin, libido, mood, sleep and energy.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 2ml once to three times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

$22.00$58.00 excl. GST

or 4 fortnightly payments from $5.50 with Afterpay More info

Product Code: red2. Dimensions: N/A

Make your selection by clicking on a swatch below.

  Clear selection

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Common Name: Red Clover Flower
Botanical Name: Trifolium pratense
Part Used: Flower
Ratio: 1:1

May be helpful with dermatitis, exzema, psoriasis.

Red clover has come to be known as an effective, all-natural treatment for lowering menopause symptoms, improving bone mineral density, and lowering risk for heart-related problems like high cholesterol and high blood pressure symptoms. It’s also used to treat several conditions related to inflammation and low immunity, including coughs, respiratory infections, or skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema.

Red clover has been traditionally used to balance hormones and stop mucus accumulation in the oral, nasal and ocular passages, research shows people taking red clover extract experience overall satisfaction regarding many different “symptoms of aging” compared to placebo groups — and often conventional medicines too. Research has shown that red clover is safe for most people and works relatively quickly, bringing positive changes to the health of the scalp, hair, skin, libido, mood, sleep and energy.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 2ml once to three times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

Login

Register | Lost your password?