Shop

Single liquid herbs

Pleurisy Liquid Herbal Extract

Pleurisy

Description

Common Name: Pleurisy Root
Botanical Name: Asclepias tuberosa
Part Used: Root
Ratio: 1:2

Pleurisy Liquid Herbs extract is highly used traditional herb used to cure asthma and bronchitis.

Pleurisy root is natural remedy to treat diarrhoea, dysentery and chronic rheumatism and it possesses antispasmodic and carminative properties that provide healing for colic, muscle tension and spasm.

Pleurisy may be used for coughs, swelling of the lining of the lungs (pleurisy), swelling of the air sacs in the lungs (pneumonitis), swelling of the airways (bronchitis), influenza, and swine flu.

The herb is also known to release spasms from respiratory airways, helps promote perspiration due to high fever, clears air passage and cures uterine disorders by cooling down the body.

1ml + 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 5 drops once to four times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

$28.00$56.00 excl. GST

or 4 fortnightly payments from $7.00 with Afterpay More info

Product Code: ple2. Dimensions: N/A

Make your selection by clicking on a swatch below.

  Clear selection

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Common Name: Pleurisy Root
Botanical Name: Asclepias tuberosa
Part Used: Root
Ratio: 1:2

Pleurisy Liquid Herbs extract is highly used traditional herb used to cure asthma and bronchitis.

Pleurisy root is natural remedy to treat diarrhoea, dysentery and chronic rheumatism and it possesses antispasmodic and carminative properties that provide healing for colic, muscle tension and spasm.

Pleurisy may be used for coughs, swelling of the lining of the lungs (pleurisy), swelling of the air sacs in the lungs (pneumonitis), swelling of the airways (bronchitis), influenza, and swine flu.

The herb is also known to release spasms from respiratory airways, helps promote perspiration due to high fever, clears air passage and cures uterine disorders by cooling down the body.

1ml + 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 5 drops once to four times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

Login

Register | Lost your password?