Shop

Herbal Extracts for Birds, Herbal Extracts for Cats, Herbal Extracts for Dogs, Herbal Extracts for Horses, Herbal Extracts for Rabbits, Herbal Extracts for Sheep/Goats, Pets, Shop, Single liquid herbs

Pau d’ Arco Liquid Herbal Extract

Pau dí Arco

Description

Common Name: Pau D’arco
Botanical Name: Handroanthus spp.
Part Used: Bark
Ratio:1:1

Pau D'Arco is a herb that may be helpful with thrush and candida and as an anti-fungal, anti-parasitic herb.

Pau D'Arco may also be used for anemia, arthritis-like pain, asthma, bladder and prostate infections, boils, bronchitis, common cold, diabetes, diarrhea, eczema, fibromyalgia, flu, infections with yeast, bacteria, viruses, or parasites, Intestinal worms and Liver problems.

From malaria to common cold, insect bites and other fungal infections, Pau d’ arco herb is recommended as an effective cure.

Pau d Arco is a robust antifungal and is most well-known for its candida fighting abilities. It is often recommended to loosen the bowels to wash out impurities from the body. Its anti-inflammatory properties help to protect the intestine that is severely affected by inflammation.

Pau d Arco is also used to slow down ageing process and lessening effects of oxidative stress because of presence of antioxidant compounds. It is used as natural cure for high blood pressure, poor circulation and anemia and is known to protect against cardiovascular diseases.

Pau d’arco is used for treating infections caused by yeast, nail and skin fungus, skin inflammations, eczema and hemorrhoids. Also it is known to relieve pain and used as treatment for arthritis and rheumatism.

Adult Dose: 1ml once to three times daily.  We recommend that you get advice from a naturopath.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb.

 

 

$22.00$52.00 excl. GST

Product Code: pau2. Dimensions: N/A

Make your selection by clicking on a swatch below.

 Clear selection

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Common Name: Pau D’arco
Botanical Name: Handroanthus spp.
Part Used: Bark
Ratio:1:1

Pau D'Arco is a herb that may be helpful with thrush and candida and as an anti-fungal, anti-parasitic herb.

Pau D'Arco may also be used for anemia, arthritis-like pain, asthma, bladder and prostate infections, boils, bronchitis, common cold, diabetes, diarrhea, eczema, fibromyalgia, flu, infections with yeast, bacteria, viruses, or parasites, Intestinal worms and Liver problems.

From malaria to common cold, insect bites and other fungal infections, Pau d’ arco herb is recommended as an effective cure.

Pau d Arco is a robust antifungal and is most well-known for its candida fighting abilities. It is often recommended to loosen the bowels to wash out impurities from the body. Its anti-inflammatory properties help to protect the intestine that is severely affected by inflammation.

Pau d Arco is also used to slow down ageing process and lessening effects of oxidative stress because of presence of antioxidant compounds. It is used as natural cure for high blood pressure, poor circulation and anemia and is known to protect against cardiovascular diseases.

Pau d’arco is used for treating infections caused by yeast, nail and skin fungus, skin inflammations, eczema and hemorrhoids. Also it is known to relieve pain and used as treatment for arthritis and rheumatism.

Adult Dose: 1ml once to three times daily.  We recommend that you get advice from a naturopath.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb.

 

 

Login

Lost your password?