Shop

Brand Products for Pets, Herbal Extracts for Birds, Herbal Extracts for Cats, Herbal Extracts for Dogs, Herbal Extracts for Horses, Herbal Extracts for Rabbits, Herbal Extracts for Sheep/Goats, Pets, Shop, Single liquid herbs

Passionflower Liquid Herbal Extract

Passionflower

Description

Common Name: Passion Flower
Botanical Name: Passiflora incarnata
Part Used: Herb
Ratio: 1:1

There are many passion flower benefits, such as helping reduce and possibly eliminate insomnia, anxiety, inflammation from skin irritations and burns, menopause, ADHD and even more serious conditions such as seizures, high blood pressure and asthma just to name a few.

Benefits of Passion flowers may include Help Reduce the Effects of Menopause, Including Hot Flashes; Depression, Lower Blood Pressure, Reduce Anxiety, Addresses ADHD Symptoms, Helps Reduce Insulin Levels, Improves Your Sleep and Reduces Inflammation.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 1ml one to two times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

$22.00$58.00 excl. GST

or 4 fortnightly payments from $5.50 with Afterpay More info

Product Code: pas2. Dimensions: N/A

Make your selection by clicking on a swatch below.

  Clear selection

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Common Name: Passion Flower
Botanical Name: Passiflora incarnata
Part Used: Herb
Ratio: 1:1

There are many passion flower benefits, such as helping reduce and possibly eliminate insomnia, anxiety, inflammation from skin irritations and burns, menopause, ADHD and even more serious conditions such as seizures, high blood pressure and asthma just to name a few.

Benefits of Passion flowers may include Help Reduce the Effects of Menopause, Including Hot Flashes; Depression, Lower Blood Pressure, Reduce Anxiety, Addresses ADHD Symptoms, Helps Reduce Insulin Levels, Improves Your Sleep and Reduces Inflammation.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 1ml one to two times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

Login

Register | Lost your password?