Shop

Single liquid herbs

Olive Leaf Liquid Herbal Extract

Olive leaf

Description

Common Name: Olive Leaves
Botanical Name: Olea europaea
Part Used: Leaf
Ratio: 1:1

Reduces elevated blood pressure.

Reduces insulin resistance.

Olive leaf extract contains ‘oleuropein’.  A constituent known for its ability to reduce elevated blood pressure. Olive leaf also has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties.

Olive leaf benefits cardiovascular and immune system, promoting healthy blood pressure and enhanced energy levels. Research has proved that this herb can provide a natural alternative for diabetes as it has ability to reduce insulin resistance and increase the production of insulin by pancreas.

Also, traditionally, olive leaf has been used to support the immune system, maintain overall growth and alleviate symptoms of flu, cough and cold.  Its anti-microbial properties destroy invading bodies and do not allow the viruses to duplicate and cause infection.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 20drops (1ml) once to three times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

 

$22.00$58.00 excl. GST

or 4 fortnightly payments from $5.50 with Afterpay More info

Product Code: oll2. Dimensions: N/A

Make your selection by clicking on a swatch below.

  Clear selection

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Common Name: Olive Leaves
Botanical Name: Olea europaea
Part Used: Leaf
Ratio: 1:1

Reduces elevated blood pressure.

Reduces insulin resistance.

Olive leaf extract contains ‘oleuropein’.  A constituent known for its ability to reduce elevated blood pressure. Olive leaf also has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties.

Olive leaf benefits cardiovascular and immune system, promoting healthy blood pressure and enhanced energy levels. Research has proved that this herb can provide a natural alternative for diabetes as it has ability to reduce insulin resistance and increase the production of insulin by pancreas.

Also, traditionally, olive leaf has been used to support the immune system, maintain overall growth and alleviate symptoms of flu, cough and cold.  Its anti-microbial properties destroy invading bodies and do not allow the viruses to duplicate and cause infection.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 20drops (1ml) once to three times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

 

Login

Register | Lost your password?