Shop

SUPERFOOD - MUSHROOM DROPS

Lion’s Mane Drops

Description

Common Name: Lion's Mane
Botanical Name: Hericium erinaceus
Part Used: Fruit body
Ratio: 1:2

Lion's mane (Hericium erinaceus) is a type of medicinal mushroom.

Research has found that lion's mane may increase energy, protect against dementia, reduce mild symptoms of anxiety, depression and insomnia and help repair nerve damage. It also has strong anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and immune-boosting abilities and been shown to lower the risk of heart disease, ulcers and diabetes.

There's a few reasons why lion's mane may help with energy. Lion’s mane has been shown to reduce lactic acid in the blood, which may cause fatigue after intense physical activity. It also promotes increased tissue glycogen content, which promotes energy production

Preclinical studies suggest that Lion's mane may reduce inflammation and biological markers of Alzheimer's (i.e., amyloid plaques), improve cognition, and increase the release of nerve growth factor, a protein that can increase the length of nerve cell processes.

Lion's mane mushroom can give a notable result if you want to improve your sleep.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

Adult Dose: 3ml once or twice daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out, so that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.
Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

$20.00$65.00 excl. GST

Product Code: N/A. Dimensions: N/A

Make your selection by clicking on a swatch below.

  Clear selection

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Common Name: Lion's Mane
Botanical Name: Hericium erinaceus
Part Used: Fruit body
Ratio: 1:2

Lion's mane (Hericium erinaceus) is a type of medicinal mushroom.

Research has found that lion's mane may increase energy, protect against dementia, reduce mild symptoms of anxiety, depression and insomnia and help repair nerve damage. It also has strong anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and immune-boosting abilities and been shown to lower the risk of heart disease, ulcers and diabetes.

There's a few reasons why lion's mane may help with energy. Lion’s mane has been shown to reduce lactic acid in the blood, which may cause fatigue after intense physical activity. It also promotes increased tissue glycogen content, which promotes energy production

Preclinical studies suggest that Lion's mane may reduce inflammation and biological markers of Alzheimer's (i.e., amyloid plaques), improve cognition, and increase the release of nerve growth factor, a protein that can increase the length of nerve cell processes.

Lion's mane mushroom can give a notable result if you want to improve your sleep.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

Adult Dose: 3ml once or twice daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out, so that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.
Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

Login

Register | Lost your password?