Shop

Liquid Herbal Extracts, Shop, Single liquid herbs

Epilobium Liquid Herb Extract

Epilobium liquid herbal extracts

Description

Common Name: Small Leafed Willow
Botanical Name: Epilobium parviflorum
Part Used: Herb
Ratio:1:1

Epilobium has been traditionally used in treatments of numerous conditions: prostate enlargement, inflammation of the prostate (prostatitis), gastrointestinal disorders, kidney and bladder disorders, rectal bleeding, menstrual disorders, cystitis, urinary infections, diarrhea, mouth lesions and irritable bowel syndrome.

Epilobium has been recognized as a powerful herb against bladder and kidney ailments, various urinary tract disturbances and especially helpful in cases of prostate disorders.
Epilobium can be a very beneficial treatment for benign prostatic hyperplasia. It has also been useful in controlling urinary incontinence in both men and women.

Epilobium is attributed to be a cooling, astringent herb that is useful for inflammation and may help with problems of the urinary tract. Epilobium is used to treat prostate problems, bladder problems, and bed-wetting.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 2ml once to three times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

$28.00$78.00 excl. GST

Product Code: N/A. Dimensions: N/A

Make your selection by clicking on a swatch below.

 Clear selection

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Common Name: Small Leafed Willow
Botanical Name: Epilobium parviflorum
Part Used: Herb
Ratio:1:1

Epilobium has been traditionally used in treatments of numerous conditions: prostate enlargement, inflammation of the prostate (prostatitis), gastrointestinal disorders, kidney and bladder disorders, rectal bleeding, menstrual disorders, cystitis, urinary infections, diarrhea, mouth lesions and irritable bowel syndrome.

Epilobium has been recognized as a powerful herb against bladder and kidney ailments, various urinary tract disturbances and especially helpful in cases of prostate disorders.
Epilobium can be a very beneficial treatment for benign prostatic hyperplasia. It has also been useful in controlling urinary incontinence in both men and women.

Epilobium is attributed to be a cooling, astringent herb that is useful for inflammation and may help with problems of the urinary tract. Epilobium is used to treat prostate problems, bladder problems, and bed-wetting.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 2ml once to three times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

Login

Lost your password?