Shop

Liquid Herbal Extracts, Shop, Single liquid herbs

Butchers Broom Liquid Herb Extract

Sulphur - homeopathic remedy

Description

Common Name: Butcher's Broom
Botanical Name: Ruscus aculeatus
Part Used: Root
Ratio: 1:2

Butcher's broom is useful for poor blood circulation, such as pain, leg cramps, leg swelling, varicose veins, and itching. Butcher's broom is sometimes used by mouth for kidney stones, gallstones and "hardening of the arteries" (atherosclerosis).

The chemicals in butcher's broom might cause the blood vessels to narrow or constrict. Butcher's broom might improve blood circulation in the legs by preventing blood from "pooling" in the veins.

Butcher's broom is used for hemorrhoids, gallstones, “hardening of the arteries” (atherosclerosis), and for symptoms of poor blood circulation such as pain, heaviness, leg cramps, leg swelling, varicose veins, itching, and swelling.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 500mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 1ml once to four times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

$23.00$62.00 excl. GST

or 4 fortnightly payments from $5.75 with Afterpay More info

Product Code: N/A. Dimensions: N/A

Make your selection by clicking on a swatch below.

  Clear selection

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Common Name: Butcher's Broom
Botanical Name: Ruscus aculeatus
Part Used: Root
Ratio: 1:2

Butcher's broom is useful for poor blood circulation, such as pain, leg cramps, leg swelling, varicose veins, and itching. Butcher's broom is sometimes used by mouth for kidney stones, gallstones and "hardening of the arteries" (atherosclerosis).

The chemicals in butcher's broom might cause the blood vessels to narrow or constrict. Butcher's broom might improve blood circulation in the legs by preventing blood from "pooling" in the veins.

Butcher's broom is used for hemorrhoids, gallstones, “hardening of the arteries” (atherosclerosis), and for symptoms of poor blood circulation such as pain, heaviness, leg cramps, leg swelling, varicose veins, itching, and swelling.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation.

If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml = 500mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 1ml once to four times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

Login

Register | Lost your password?