Shop

Single liquid herbs

Bloodroot Liquid Herb Extract

Bloodroot

Description

Common Name: Blood Root
Botanical Name: Sanguinaria canadensis
Part Used: Root
Ratio: 1:3

RECOMMENDED FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY otherwise under the strict supervision of a naturopath.

Bloodroot (Sanguinaria canadensis) is used to treat skin problems.

Bloodroot extract contains sanguinarin that has anesthetic, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and anti-fungal properties. Bloodroot is effective in treating skin conditions such as warts, moles, skin tags and various skin inflammations.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation. If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml + 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 3drops once to three times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

$32.00$92.00 excl. GST

or 4 fortnightly payments from $8.00 with Afterpay More info

Product Code: blo2. Dimensions: N/A

Make your selection by clicking on a swatch below.

  Clear selection

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Common Name: Blood Root
Botanical Name: Sanguinaria canadensis
Part Used: Root
Ratio: 1:3

RECOMMENDED FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY otherwise under the strict supervision of a naturopath.

Bloodroot (Sanguinaria canadensis) is used to treat skin problems.

Bloodroot extract contains sanguinarin that has anesthetic, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and anti-fungal properties. Bloodroot is effective in treating skin conditions such as warts, moles, skin tags and various skin inflammations.

Precautions
Not for use during pregnancy or lactation. If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

1ml + 1000mg of dry herb

Adult Dose: 3drops once to three times daily.

We will automatically send a 'Duty of Care' form for you to fill out.

So that we can ensure no herb/medication interactions.

Please feel free to contact our naturopath if you have any questions at herbsonline5@gmail.com

Login

Register | Lost your password?